To the content To the main menu To the contact informations

A declaration from Alpbachtal Seenland Tourism

Protection of Data Privacy

You can trust us with your private data

This Protection of Data Privacy declaration explains to the user of the website www.alpbachtal.at (from now on written as “website”) about the nature, the coverage and purpose of the ascertainment and application of the personal data acquired by the Alpbachtal Seenland Tourist Office (from now on described as “operator”).
 
Personal data (eg. Name, e-mail, telephone number) will only be used by the “operator” in a lawful manner when applicable for use within a business transaction or with permission of the user – before it is processed and forwarded.
Unless otherwise stipulated, the assent from the user to process their personal data can at any time be withdrawn by sending an email to info@alpbachtal.at
 
Furthermore, the user has the right to limit the use of his personal data or to oppose the processing of his personal data.  The user can exercise these rights via email to info@alpbachtal.at
 
Finally, the user has a right to make a complaint to the Austrian Data Protection Authority (Wickenburgasse 8, 1080 Wien, dsb@dsb.gv.at, www.dsb.gv.at)
 
The data protection officer for this site is Herr Mag. Martin Zeppezauer.  Contact detail: martin@zepedes.com.  The legality of this data protection is a collation of the Austrian Data Protection Law and the imposed regulation of the (EU) 2016/679 (DSGVO). The legal basis of this document is specified in the following process.
 
Irrespective of the deletion details given below for individual data presentations, deletion is omitted to the extent that the use of individually related data to be deleted is useable for other lawful purposes (eg self-promotion) in accordance with this privacy policy.